Schedule
Program

Cheonan World Dance Festival 2021

Schedule

5-day Festival Schedule

Don’t miss the colorful events with online and offline events!

  • Opening Ceremony

    19:30, Sep. 29 (Wed), 2021 / Cheonan Samgeori Park Car Theater

    Per-Ceremony Event, Opening Performance, Opening Declaration, Fireworks

  • Closing Ceremony and Fireworks

    20:00, Oct. 3 (Sun), 2021 / Cheonan Samgeori Park Car Theater

    Celebration Performance, Dance Contest Final, Closing Celebration Performance, Awards Ceremony, Closing Ceremony, Dance Competition and Closing Declaration, Fireworks

cwdf 2021 program timetable

09.29(WED)

Hour Samgeori Park
Car Theater Arts Center Others
09:00 ~ 10:00 Korea International Contemporary Dance Competition Final & Closing (Awards) Ceremony
10:00 ~ 11:00
11:00 ~ 12:00
12:00 ~ 13:00
13:00 ~ 14:00
14:00 ~ 15:00
15:00 ~ 16:00
16:00 ~ 17:00
17:00 ~ 18:00
18:00 ~ 19:00 International Dance Festival Federation Executive Committee Meeting
Round 1 Madang Musical Play Neungso
19:00 ~ 20:00
Opening Ceremony & Opening Celebration Performance
20:00 ~ 21:00
21:00 ~ 22:00
22:00 ~ 23:00

The schedule of the above event can be changed depending on the situation.

09.30(THU)

Hour Samgeori Park
Car Theater Arts Center Others
09:00 ~ 10:00 International Audition of Korea International Contemporary Dance Competition
10:00 ~ 11:00
11:00 ~ 12:00 Round 1 City Arts Troupe Performance (Chorus)
National Dance Festival Link Performance I
(Seoul Ballet)
12:00 ~ 13:00 Korea International Contemporary Dance Competition Gala Show
13:00 ~ 14:00
Round 2 Madang Musical Play Neungso Dance Conference
‘Dance’
14:00 ~ 15:00
Master Contest
15:00 ~ 16:00
16:00 ~ 17:00 Round 3 College Dance Division Final, National Dance Contest
(Baekseok Univ. Taekwondo Celebration Performance)
17:00 ~ 18:00
18:00 ~ 19:00
Round 4 Invitational Performance I
(Passion of Musical by Hoyoung Kim & Jimin Hong & The Muse)
19:00 ~ 20:00
20:00 ~ 21:00
21:00 ~ 22:00 Round 5 Dance Film Festival World Congress of International Dance Festival Federation
22:00 ~ 23:00

The schedule of the above event can be changed depending on the situation.

10.01(FRI)

Hour Samgeori Park
Car Theater Arts Center Others
09:00 ~ 10:00 International Audition of Korea International Contemporary Dance Competition
10:00 ~ 11:00
11:00 ~ 12:00 Round 1 City Arts Troupe Performance (Symphony)
National Dance Festival Link Performance II
(Toenmaru)
12:00 ~ 13:00 Pink Pong Dance Party
13:00 ~ 14:00
Round 2 Madang Musical Play Neungso
14:00 ~ 15:00
Mystery Ball
15:00 ~ 16:00
16:00 ~ 17:00 Round 3 National Dance Festival Link Performance III
(Generation Empathy Dance Festival)
17:00 ~ 18:00 Invitational Performance II
(Maru and People, Musical with Commentary, "Loading a Life on the Song")
18:00 ~ 19:00
Round 4 International Dance Competition
K-Pop Division Final
19:00 ~ 20:00
20:00 ~ 21:00
21:00 ~ 22:00 Round 5 Dance Film Festival
22:00 ~ 23:00

The schedule of the above event can be changed depending on the situation.

10.02(SAT)

Hour Samgeori Park
Car Theater Arts Center Others
09:00 ~ 10:00
10:00 ~ 11:00
11:00 ~ 12:00
Round 1 City Arts Troupe Performance (Korean Traditional Music)
12:00 ~ 13:00 National Dance Festival Link Performance IV
(SC Dance Company)
Pink Pong Dance Party
13:00 ~ 14:00
14:00 ~ 15:00 Round 2 Madang Musical Play Neungso
15:00 ~ 16:00 Invitational Performance III
(LED Vivarts Taekwon Ballet with Taejoo Na)
16:00 ~ 17:00
17:00 ~ 18:00 Round 3 Street Dance Division (Crew Battle) Final, National Dance Contest
18:00 ~ 19:00
19:00 ~ 20:00
20:00 ~ 21:00
21:00 ~ 22:00 Round 4 Dance Film Festival Online
Recording) Folk Dance Division Final, International Dance Contest
22:00 ~ 23:00

The schedule of the above event can be changed depending on the situation.

10.03(SUN)

Hour Samgeori Park
Car Theater Arts Center Others
09:00 ~ 10:00
10:00 ~ 11:00
Round 1 Festival Planner Program for Resident-Led Festival
11:00 ~ 12:00
12:00 ~ 13:00
13:00 ~ 14:00 Round 2 Madang Musical Play Neungso
14:00 ~ 15:00 Pink Pong Dance Party Dance Conference ‘Street Dance’
15:00 ~ 16:00
Round 3 General Division Final, National Dance Contest
16:00 ~ 17:00
17:00 ~ 18:00
18:00 ~ 19:00 Round 4 Street Dance Division (Performance) Final, National Dance Contest
19:00 ~ 20:00
20:00 ~ 21:00 Closing Performance, Closing (Awards Ceremony)
21:00 ~ 22:00
22:00 ~ 23:00

The schedule of the above event can be changed depending on the situation.

TOP